Get startedThursday Cottage is a three-bedroom property in Wrington, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 5QD). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £385,000 in June 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£385,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
7 June 2018Most recent
£385,000
+58.8%over 13 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

17 June 2004
£242,500
+108.2%over 5 years11 September 1998
£116,500
+6.0%over 1 year9 May 1997
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 5QD: £400,000 (2023–2014).
3 Haydens High Street Wrington Bristol
Sold Feb 2023
Friars Cottage High Street Wrington Bristol
Sold Dec 2019
Southcombe High Street Wrington Bristol
Sold Jun 2018
The Old Parsonage High Street Wrington Bristol
Sold Nov 2014
Rock Barton High Street Wrington Bristol
Sold Jun 2014
BS40 5SG
Golden Lion — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Wrington Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.