Get started17 Garstons Orchard is a property in Wrington, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 5LZ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in June 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey
First floor extension and garage conversion
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£244,500
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 6 years.
23 June 2005Most recent
£244,500
+109.0%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

3 September 1999
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 5LZ: £312,000 (2025–2023).
Garstons — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Wrington Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.