Get started28 Muntjac Road is a semi-detached house in Langford, Bristol, Bristol (BS40 5AH). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 32.1% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £271,325 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
28 Muntjac Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£271,325
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 28 Muntjac Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,467
Street avg £3,178
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

1 March 2022Most recent
£271,325
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS40 5AH: £342,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
St Marys Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Churchill Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB