Get started24c is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Poole (BH12 2DN). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 74.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £365,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 94 m² it's 25.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 25 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs).
24c has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 17 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 24c stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,883
Street avg £3,221
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2022Most recent
£365,000
+27.4%over 4 years4 May 2018
£286,500
+40.4%over 6 years10 January 2012
£204,000
+4.1%over 5 years28 July 2006
£196,000
+17.7%over 1 year14 July 2005
£166,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 2DN: £280,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BH12 2JP
Glencoe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Heatherlands Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.