Get startedManor Court is a property in Feckenham, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6JH).
Sale prices here have outpaced Redditch HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £607,000 in October 2020.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Manor Court has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Single storey side extension
Latest sale on Manor Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£607,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 15 years.
16 October 2020Most recent
£607,000
+38.0%over 7 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Alcester Road — bus stop.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Single storey side extension
14 December 2012
£440,000
-11.1%over 7 years11 November 2005
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6JH: £215,000 (2024–2020).
B96 6AU
Closest school
0.9 km
Feckenham CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.