Get started4 Turton Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feckenham, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6JB). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Redditch HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 is 13.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 24.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £345,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2025. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 112 m² it's 21.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Repollard row of 4 Lime Trees to the rear of 1-4 Turton Gardens
4 Turton Gardens has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 17 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 4 Turton Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,080
Street avg £2,998
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Square — bus stop.
14 February 2020Most recent
£345,000
+22.3%over 12 years1 August 2007
£282,000
+12.8%30 March 2007
£250,000
-5.7%over 6 months27 September 2006
£265,000
+15.2%over 3 years26 June 2003
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6JB: £470,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
B96 6DA
Closest school
0.7 km
Feckenham CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.