Get started54 Priest Meadow Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6HT). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Redditch HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 118.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £420,000.
54 Priest Meadow Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 26 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 54 Priest Meadow Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,443
Street avg £2,658
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Feckenham Road — bus stop.
30 June 2023Most recent
£420,000
+89.2%over 13 years8 October 2009
£222,000
-2.2%over 5 years3 March 2004
£227,000
+97.4%over 6 years17 June 1997
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6HT: £407,000 (2022–2021).
80 Priest Meadow Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Dec 2022
40 Priest Meadow Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Nov 2022
59 Priest Meadow Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Feb 2022
67 Priest Meadow Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Sept 2021
58 Priest Meadow Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B96 6HN
Closest school
0.6 km
Astwood Bank Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.