Get started3 Priest Meadow Close is a property in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6HT). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since October 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Redditch HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£199,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 5 years.
24 October 2002Most recent
£199,000
+76.1%over 4 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Feckenham Road — bus stop.
22 December 1997
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6HT: £407,000 (2023–2021).
54 Priest Meadow Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Jun 2023
80 Priest Meadow Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Dec 2022
40 Priest Meadow Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Nov 2022
59 Priest Meadow Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Feb 2022
67 Priest Meadow Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Sept 2021
B96 6RP
Closest school
0.6 km
Astwood Bank Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.