Get started14 Cyprus Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6HF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Redditch HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 26.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 30% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £249,000 in November 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£249,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 14 Cyprus Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,830
Street avg £2,830
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Feckenham Road — bus stop.
17 November 2020Most recent
£249,000
+289.1%over 23 years12 December 1996
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6HF: £239,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
B96 6EQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Astwood Bank Primary School. 5 schools nearby.