Get started5 Langtree Court is a semi-detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6FF). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
At 42 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 4 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 35.6% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £135,000.
5 Langtree Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 5 Langtree Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,214
Street avg £3,045
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 57 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Bell Inn — bus stop.
18 September 2018Most recent
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6FF: £160,000 (2023–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
B96 6HW
Closest school
0.6 km
Ridgeway Secondary School. 5 schools nearby.