Get started6 Ridgeway Meadows is a semi-detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6FE). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 sits 98.4% above the 2016 sale of £91,250. 10 years since the last transfer (February 2016).
6 Ridgeway Meadows's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2025
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£91,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating
83 (B)
Street avg 83 (B)
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Edgioake Lane — bus stop.
5 February 2016Most recent
£91,250
B96 6HW
Closest school
0.4 km
Ridgeway Secondary School. 3 schools nearby.
You decide if and when to sell