Get started1 Joseph Perkins Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Held since June 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 43.4% above the 2006 sale price.
1 Joseph Perkins Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Joseph Perkins Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,799
Street avg £2,737
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Castle Street — bus stop.
7 June 2006Most recent
£209,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6EQ: £217,500 (2024–2021).
8 Joseph Perkins Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Sept 2024
4 Joseph Perkins Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Jul 2022
9 Joseph Perkins Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Feb 2022
6 Joseph Perkins Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Dec 2019
5 Joseph Perkins Close Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Oct 2018
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B96 6DA
Closest school
0.3 km
Astwood Bank Primary School. 7 schools nearby.