Get started10 Church Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6EH). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1079 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in October 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Redditch HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 sits 61.7% above the 2004 sale of £230,000. At 100 m² it's 17.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 11 EPCs).
10 Church Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.3% per year over 8 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Church Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,295
Street avg £2,644
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church — bus stop.
28 October 2004Most recent
£230,000
+132.3%over 3 years10 November 2000
£99,000
+36.6%over 4 years20 September 1996
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6EH: £333,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
B96 6DS
Closest school
0.1 km
Astwood Bank Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.