Get started19 Beverley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6DX). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 854 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in March 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. At 79 m² it's 22.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 11 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 46.4% above the 2012 sale price.
19 Beverley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Oct 2021
19 Beverley Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension based on existing approval (12/249/FUL) with new roof alignment, enlarged front porch and canopy roof to front elevation
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Beverley Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,446
Street avg £2,842
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Street — bus stop.
Extension: Rear of property
Single storey extension to rear of existing dwelling to form sun room, kitchen and laundry with wc. Enlarged front porch and canopy roof to front elevation.
28 March 2012Most recent
£194,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6DX: £315,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B96 6DS
Closest school
0.3 km
Astwood Bank Primary School. 8 schools nearby.