Get started5 Red Lion Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1003 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Redditch HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 32.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 43.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017.
5 Red Lion Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2019
5 Red Lion Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 6 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 6 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Red Lion Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,628
Street avg £2,426
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Castle Street — bus stop.
25 May 2017Most recent
£245,000
+31.0%over 5 years8 July 2011
£187,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6DH: £250,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
B96 6DS
Closest school
0.2 km
Astwood Bank Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.