Get started2 Red Lion Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 895 sq ft) and council tax band D. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 sits 58.5% above the 2015 sale of £195,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
2 Red Lion Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2019
2 Red Lion Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Red Lion Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,344
Street avg £2,454
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Castle Street — bus stop.
1 July 2015Most recent
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6DH: £250,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
B96 6EQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Astwood Bank Primary School. 7 schools nearby.