Get startedSt Denys is a property in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6BG).
Sale prices here have outpaced Redditch HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey
ALTERATION AND FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION OVER EXISTING PORCH AND CONSERVATORY TO REAR OF HOUSE.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£340,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 22 years.
12 April 2018Most recent
£340,000
+290.8%over 22 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ridgeway Middle School — bus stop.
Extension: Side and rear of property
ALTERATIONS TO EXTEND EXISTING PORCH AND FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION TO SIDE AND REAR OF EXISTING HOUSE.
3 November 1995
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6BG: £290,000 (2022–2012).
Suntrap Edgioake Lane Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Sept 2022
4 Edgioake Terrace Edgioake Lane Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Dec 2016
Ivydene Edgioake Lane Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Jul 2014
1 Edgioake Terrace Edgioake Lane Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Nov 2012
Stepaside Edgioake Lane Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Oct 2012
B96 6BJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Ridgeway Secondary School. 4 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.