Get started1318 Evesham Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Redditch HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 35% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sale on file: £285,000 in June 2024.
1318 Evesham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jun 2025
1318 Evesham Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 29 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 1318 Evesham Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,654
Street avg £2,997
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ridgeway Middle School — bus stop.
19 June 2024Most recent
£285,000
+44.3%over 8 years17 July 2015
£197,500
+23.4%over 9 years23 September 2005
£160,000
+77.9%over 5 years9 June 2000
£89,950
+66.6%over 4 years7 July 1995
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6BD: £366,870 (2025–2022).
1348 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Oct 2025
1340 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Jul 2024
1350 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Aug 2023
1332 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Oct 2022
1356 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
B96 6BG
Closest school
0.1 km
Ridgeway Secondary School. 3 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.