Get started1331 Evesham Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6AY). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in September 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Redditch HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 71.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £366,250 in March 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
1331 Evesham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 20 years.
£366,250
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 1331 Evesham Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,981
Street avg £3,364
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ridgeway Middle School — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 March 2024Most recent
£366,250
+14.5%over 2 years31 August 2021
£320,000
+48.8%over 9 years5 December 2011
£215,000
+10.3%over 7 years14 July 2004
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6AY: £505,000 (2025–2022).
1285 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold May 2025
1325 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Feb 2025
1281 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Dec 2022
1279 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Jul 2022
1303 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Sept 2018
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
B96 6HE
Closest school
0.2 km
Ridgeway Secondary School. 3 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.