Get started1297 Evesham Road is a five-bedroom property in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6AY). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Redditch HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1297 Evesham Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£360,700
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 18 years.
25 August 2017Most recent
£360,700
+38.7%over 8 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ridgeway Middle School — bus stop.
20 August 2009
£260,000
+73.3%over 9 years27 August 1999
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6AY: £400,000 (2025–2022).
1285 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold May 2025
1325 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Feb 2025
1331 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Mar 2024
1281 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Dec 2022
1279 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Redditch
Sold Jul 2022
B96 6AU
Closest school
0.2 km
Ridgeway Secondary School. 3 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.