Get started33 Chestnut Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Astwood Bank, Redditch, Redditch (B96 6AE). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1247 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
On the market in May 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 44.6% above the 2012 sale price.
33 Chestnut Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2021
33 Chestnut Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£247,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
33 Chestnut Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,136
Street avg £2,518
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hoopers Lane — bus stop.
11 May 2012Most recent
£247,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B96 6AE: £310,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
B96 6DA
Closest school
0.6 km
Ridgeway Secondary School. 5 schools nearby.